65 Tyler Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $656,421 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $686,355, approximately $194 per square foot. 65 Tyler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Cummings Louis R and Cummings Kathleen M
Bought by
My Favorite Children T and Cummings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Favorite Children T | -- | None Available | |
| My Favorite Children T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $589,400 | $105,300 | $484,100 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $577,400 | $105,300 | $472,100 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $532,600 | $92,300 | $440,300 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $434,800 | $81,100 | $353,700 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $411,700 | $81,200 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $371,700 | $71,200 | $300,500 |
| 2019 | $7,139 | $369,300 | $71,200 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $329,200 | $66,300 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $313,600 | $68,200 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $302,200 | $68,200 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $5,815 | $304,300 | $75,200 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $293,800 | $71,900 | $221,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map