46 Willow Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
Linfield Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,163,000 - $3,313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$1,974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,941,660, approximately $1,974 per square foot. 46 Willow Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Loewenthal Osnat and Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Bought by
Loewenthal Osnat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Dallal Shalom Shai
Bought by
Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Dallai Shalom Shai and Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Bought by
Dallal Shalom Shai and Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Dallal Shalom Shai and Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Bought by
Dallal Shalom Shai and Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Hoare Steven and Hoare Lesley A
Bought by
Dallai Shalom Shai and Loewenthal Dallal Osnat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Hoare Lesley A
Bought by
Hoare Steven and Hoare Lesley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Hoare Steven J R and Hoare Lesley A
Bought by
Hoare Lesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Hoare Steven J R and Hoare Lesley Anne
Bought by
Hoare Steven J R and Hoare Lesley Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Hoare Lesley A
Bought by
Hoare Steven John Robinson and Hoare Lesley A