460 Corcoran Ave Unit 4 Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Corcoran Ave Unit 4, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $220,474, approximately $250 per square foot. 460 Corcoran Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Calderon Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Calderon Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,567
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$198,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Calderon Martin | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Martin | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $90,398 | $22,596 | $67,802 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $88,626 | $22,153 | $66,473 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $86,889 | $21,719 | $65,170 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $85,187 | $21,294 | $63,893 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $83,518 | $20,877 | $62,641 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $82,662 | $20,663 | $61,999 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $81,042 | $20,258 | $60,784 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $79,454 | $19,861 | $59,593 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $77,897 | $19,472 | $58,425 |
| 2016 | $825 | $76,371 | $19,091 | $57,280 |
| 2015 | $731 | $68,000 | $18,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $574 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map