468 Corcoran Ave Unit 3 Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Corcoran Ave Unit 3, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $220,469, approximately $250 per square foot. 468 Corcoran Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Jimenez Ofelia
Bought by
Toledo Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,355
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Fmf Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Toledo Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,355
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Macias Francisco
Bought by
Fmf Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Wang Tiffany Y
Bought by
Macias Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wang Tiffany Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Oceguera Sergio
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Oceguera Leticia
Bought by
Oceguera Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Uriel
Bought by
Oceguera Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Zavala Martha
Bought by
Herrera Uriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Efe Paquito and Efe James M
Bought by
Herrera Uriel and Zavala Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Carlos | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Toledo Carlos | $95,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fmf Real Estate Investments Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Macias Francisco | $39,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wang Tiffany Y | $26,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $32,200 | Accommodation | |
| Oceguera Sergio | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Oceguera Sergio | $180,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Herrera Uriel | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Herrera Uriel | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toledo Carlos | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oceguera Sergio | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Uriel | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Uriel | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $167,322 | $40,156 | $127,166 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $164,042 | $39,369 | $124,673 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $160,827 | $38,598 | $122,229 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $157,675 | $37,842 | $119,833 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $154,584 | $37,100 | $117,484 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $153,000 | $36,720 | $116,280 |
| 2019 | $997 | $22,516 | $5,628 | $16,888 |
| 2018 | $910 | $22,075 | $5,518 | $16,557 |
| 2017 | $838 | $21,643 | $5,410 | $16,233 |
| 2016 | $277 | $21,219 | $5,304 | $15,915 |
| 2015 | $274 | $20,901 | $5,225 | $15,676 |
| 2014 | $271 | $20,492 | $5,123 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map