460 E 31st Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E 31st Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $382,668, approximately $446 per square foot. 460 E 31st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Teresa M and Robinson Christopher Phyllis
Bought by
Szczepaniak Dazzia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$298,228
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Teresa M
Bought by
Robinson Teresa M and Christopher Phyllis K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Lori M
Bought by
Robinson Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,650
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczepaniak Dazzia | $345,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |