NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,159,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,635 Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2022

Last sale price $925,000 $566 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,607 / mo

About This Home

This bright and cheerful Regatta end unit is perfectly poised for enjoying serene lanai sunsets while overlooking the resort-style pool or taking a short stroll to the beach. This freshly painted, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath end unit has new flooring in bedrooms, new appliances, triple water filtration system and offers spectacular western views! This condo is in pristine condition! To top it all off, Regatta is one of the only PET-FRIENDLY gated communities in the Vanderbilt beach area and is known for incredible amenities such as a resort-style pool, fitness rooms, grilling area, 55-slip marina, fishing, spa, lap pool, as well as a guard-gated entry, and onsite management. All buildings in the community are also being repainted to offer a fresh new look. Regatta’s extraordinary location is near Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins State Park, a community park with tennis and pickle ball, a library, the world-class Ritz Carlton Resort, and fine shops, dining movie theater, and restaurants.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Brown William F and Brown Bridget
Bought by
Walker Sterling Grey and Walker Karen Bartle
Seller's Agent
Lesley Garlock
William Raveis Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Patrice Kelly
John R. Wood Properties
List Price
$949,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-2.53%
Current Estimated Value
$1,043,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$587,144
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,717

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Guthrie John R and John R Guthrie Charitable Rema
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.86%
Original Mortgage
$476,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Guthrie John R and Guthrie Rebecca S
Bought by
Guthrie John R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Sterling Grey $925,000 Tropical Title
Brown William F $635,000 Attorney
Guthrie John R -- Attorney
Guthrie John R $485,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Sterling Grey $625,000
Previous Owner Brown William F $476,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold $925,000 -2.5% $566 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 For Sale $949,000 +2.6% $580 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Off Market $925,000 -- --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 For Sale $949,000 +2.6% $580 / Sq Ft
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Off Market $925,000 -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $949,000 +49.4% $580 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $635,000 -4.5% $388 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Price Changed $665,000 -1.5% $407 / Sq Ft
07/03/2020 07/03/20 For Sale $675,000 -- $413 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,839 $905,820 -- $905,820
2024 $9,581 $951,600 -- $951,600
2023 $9,581 $902,550 $0 $902,550
2022 $7,509 $626,505 $0 $0
2021 $6,677 $569,550 $0 $569,550
2020 $6,615 $569,550 $0 $569,550
2019 $6,566 $561,375 $0 $561,375
2018 $6,294 $553,200 $0 $553,200
2017 $5,968 $520,500 $0 $520,500
2016 $5,479 $476,801 $0 $0
2015 $5,059 $433,455 $0 $0
2014 $4,633 $394,050 $0 $0