460 S Devon Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 S Devon Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $869,514, approximately $760 per square foot. 460 S Devon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Rivada Arville and Rivada Lucylyn C
Bought by
Arville D & Lucylyn C Rivada Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Mendoza Dionisio P and Mendoza Josephine M
Bought by
Rivada Arville and Rivada Lucylyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arville D & Lucylyn C Rivada Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Rivada Arville | $112,545 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivada Arville | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $297,146 | $207,157 | $89,989 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $291,320 | $203,095 | $88,225 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $285,608 | $199,112 | $86,496 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $280,008 | $195,208 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $274,518 | $191,380 | $83,138 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $271,704 | $189,418 | $82,286 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $266,377 | $185,704 | $80,673 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $261,154 | $182,062 | $79,092 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $256,034 | $178,492 | $77,542 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $251,014 | $174,992 | $76,022 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $247,244 | $172,363 | $74,881 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $242,401 | $168,986 | $73,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map