461 S Devon Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 S Devon Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $872,096, approximately $906 per square foot. 461 S Devon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Vela Edwardo and Vela Maricar Benita
Bought by
Vela Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,753
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$832,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Vela Edwardo and Vela Edward
Bought by
Vela Edwardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Vela Edward and Vela Eduardo
Bought by
Vela Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Marsh Harry C
Bought by
Vela Eduardo and Vela Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Edward | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Vela Edwardo | -- | -- | |
| Vela Edward | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vela Eduardo | $158,000 | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Edward | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Edwardo | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Edward | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Eduardo | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $267,688 | $204,783 | $62,905 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $262,440 | $200,768 | $61,672 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $257,295 | $196,832 | $60,463 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $252,250 | $192,972 | $59,278 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $247,304 | $189,188 | $58,116 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $244,769 | $187,248 | $57,521 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $239,970 | $183,576 | $56,394 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $235,265 | $179,976 | $55,289 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $230,652 | $176,447 | $54,205 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $226,130 | $172,987 | $53,143 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $222,734 | $170,389 | $52,345 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $218,371 | $167,051 | $51,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map