460 Seely Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Seely Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $861,738. 460 Seely Ave is a home located in San Benito County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Iacopi Anthony J and Iacopi Lorinda C
Bought by
Iacopi Anthony J and Iacopi Lorinda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacopi Anthony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $474,190 | $150,111 | $324,079 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $455,779 | $144,283 | $311,496 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $446,843 | $141,454 | $305,389 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $438,082 | $138,681 | $299,401 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $433,591 | $137,259 | $296,332 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $425,090 | $134,568 | $290,522 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $416,756 | $131,930 | $284,826 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $408,586 | $129,344 | $279,242 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $400,575 | $126,808 | $273,767 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $394,559 | $124,904 | $269,655 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $386,831 | $122,458 | $264,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map