4600 E Aspen Way Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 E Aspen Way, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $528,170, approximately $216 per square foot. 4600 E Aspen Way is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Dresser Lloyd K
Bought by
Luraski Lori and Luraski Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,292
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luraski Lori | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luraski Lori | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $413,100 | $132,250 | $280,850 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $396,880 | $115,000 | $281,880 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $473,415 | $165,000 | $308,415 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $489,648 | $165,000 | $324,648 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $299,880 | $100,000 | $199,880 |
| 2020 | $803 | $198,940 | $80,000 | $118,940 |
| 2019 | $857 | $191,560 | $80,000 | $111,560 |
| 2018 | $884 | $182,380 | $80,000 | $102,380 |
| 2017 | $909 | $172,380 | $70,000 | $102,380 |
| 2016 | $833 | $148,660 | $60,000 | $88,660 |
| 2015 | $830 | $142,350 | $50,000 | $92,350 |
| 2013 | $751 | $116,680 | $42,000 | $74,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map