4600 Main St Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Main St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $662,201, approximately $476 per square foot. 4600 Main St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Chavoya Maria and Chavoya Miguel
Bought by
Chavoya Miguel and Chavoya Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,005
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$477,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Santiago and Gutierrez Delia
Bought by
Chavoya Miguel and Chavoya Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavoya Miguel | -- | North American Title | |
| Chavoya Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavoya Miguel | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $381,218 | $236,958 | $144,260 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $373,744 | $232,312 | $141,432 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $366,416 | $227,757 | $138,659 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $359,233 | $223,292 | $135,941 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $352,190 | $218,914 | $133,276 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $341,746 | $212,422 | $129,324 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $335,046 | $208,257 | $126,789 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $328,477 | $204,174 | $124,303 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $277,000 | $172,178 | $104,822 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,000 | $144,828 | $88,172 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $198,000 | $123,072 | $74,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map