R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Randy Charlton
NextHome Premier Properties
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $740,000
Beautiful two story home features 5 bedrooms (one downstairs) and 3 bathrooms in approx 2,750 sq ft of living space. Some of the features in this home include new carpet throughout, new interior paint throughout, a separate family room with a cozy fireplace, and an indoor laundry room with cabinets. The kitchen is stunning with white cabinetry and appliances and a breakfast bar. Definitely a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Randy Charlton
NextHome Premier Properties License #01327481 Listed on: 04/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Victor Manuel | $685,000 | First American Title | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties One Llc | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Francisco | $512,500 | Placer Title | |
| Carlson Joshua | $421,500 | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Victor Manuel | $672,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Francisco | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Joshua | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Joshua | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Francisco | $76,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $685,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $712,674 | $208,080 | $504,594 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $698,700 | $204,000 | $494,700 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $384,664 | $59,177 | $325,487 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $377,122 | $58,017 | $319,105 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $369,729 | $56,880 | $312,849 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $358,765 | $55,194 | $303,571 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $351,731 | $54,112 | $297,619 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $344,835 | $53,051 | $291,784 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $338,074 | $52,011 | $286,063 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $332,997 | $51,230 | $281,767 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $326,475 | $50,227 | $276,248 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Randy Charlton
NextHome Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stefany Cruz
Real Broker
(925) 483-4304
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223034083
APN: 033-380-006-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.