4601 Arcie St Orlando, FL 32812
Dover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,027 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Arcie St, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $412,507, approximately $224 per square foot. 4601 Arcie St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dover Shores Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Bosser Henry R
Bought by
Bosser Mario J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$651
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,856
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosser Mario J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosser Mario J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,123 | $341,330 | $105,000 | $236,330 |
| 2025 | $6,123 | $341,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $310,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $324,620 | $105,000 | $219,620 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $291,732 | $105,000 | $186,732 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $238,618 | $90,000 | $148,618 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $226,448 | $75,000 | $151,448 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $224,078 | $70,000 | $154,078 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $201,383 | $60,000 | $141,383 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $152,463 | $60,000 | $92,463 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $136,480 | $55,000 | $81,480 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $123,561 | $45,000 | $78,561 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $108,942 | $60,000 | $48,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map