4620 Arcie St Orlando, FL 32812
Dover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Arcie St, Orlando, FL 32812 and is currently estimated at $393,549, approximately $304 per square foot. 4620 Arcie St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dover Shores Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Addeo Erica
Bought by
Bagley Richard S and Bagley Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$151,567
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Nickell Wendel
Bought by
Addeo Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Craig John Winter and Craig Lisa H
Bought by
Addeo Erica and Nickell Wendle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Richard S | $200,000 | Ocp Title Llc | |
| Addeo Erica | -- | Attorney | |
| Addeo Erica | $143,000 | Clear Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Richard S | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,212 | $210,680 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,212 | $210,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $205,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $193,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $187,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $182,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $179,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $175,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $172,475 | $60,000 | $112,475 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $165,573 | $55,000 | $110,573 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $142,533 | $45,000 | $97,533 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $120,282 | $60,000 | $60,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map