4601 Eagle Rock Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90041
Eagle Rock Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90041. 4601 Eagle Rock Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Toland Way Elementary School, Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,535 | $2,621,187 | $1,753,556 | $867,631 |
| 2024 | $32,535 | $2,569,792 | $1,719,173 | $850,619 |
| 2023 | $31,923 | $2,519,405 | $1,685,464 | $833,941 |
| 2022 | $29,169 | $2,360,769 | $1,652,416 | $708,353 |
| 2021 | $28,790 | $2,314,480 | $1,620,016 | $694,464 |
| 2020 | $29,072 | $2,290,749 | $1,603,405 | $687,344 |
| 2019 | $27,953 | $2,245,833 | $1,571,966 | $673,867 |
| 2018 | $27,627 | $2,201,798 | $1,541,144 | $660,654 |
| 2016 | $13,438 | $1,033,819 | $507,733 | $526,086 |
| 2015 | $13,255 | $1,018,291 | $500,107 | $518,184 |
| 2014 | $13,355 | $998,345 | $490,311 | $508,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map