4601 Norborne Rd Richmond, VA 23234
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,369 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Norborne Rd, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $209,342, approximately $235 per square foot. 4601 Norborne Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Broad Rock Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Richmond High School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Parsons H D and Intermont Llc
Bought by
Red 144 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red 144 Llc | $5,078,439 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,076 | $181,000 | $60,000 | $121,000 |
| 2025 | $1,884 | $173,000 | $60,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $157,000 | $48,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $146,000 | $48,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $126,000 | $37,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $88,000 | $16,000 | $72,000 |