4601 S Blaine Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $616,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 S Blaine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $567,737, approximately $149 per square foot. 4601 S Blaine Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Zeng Erliang and Shi Wei
Bought by
Schatz Joseph M and Schatz Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$316,231
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Joshua Joshua and Storm Jill
Bought by
Zeng Erliang and Shi Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schatz Joseph M | $385,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Zeng Erliang | $350,000 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schatz Joseph M | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeng Erliang | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $448,800 | $46,100 | $402,700 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $464,700 | $46,100 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $444,900 | $46,100 | $398,800 |
| 2022 | $7,045 | $468,000 | $46,100 | $421,900 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $385,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $434,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $369,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $353,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $331,156 | $48,127 | $283,029 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $318,173 | $48,127 | $270,046 |
| 2015 | $5,613 | $309,084 | $43,139 | $265,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,694 | $43,139 | $296,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map