4602 Balboa Park Loop Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,889
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Balboa Park Loop, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $1,001,890, approximately $257 per square foot. 4602 Balboa Park Loop is a home with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Cardel Homes U S Limited Partnership
Bought by
Vuong Dat and Vuong Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,243
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,647
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Dat | $710,609 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuong Dat | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $608,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $573,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,183 | $557,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $540,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,135 | $533,527 | $82,500 | $451,027 |
| 2019 | $10,088 | $524,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,999 | $514,955 | $82,500 | $432,455 |
| 2017 | $9,620 | $514,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,584 | $504,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map