4602 E Palo Verde Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,670,593 - $2,202,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 E Palo Verde Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,903,148, approximately $696 per square foot. 4602 E Palo Verde Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $57,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $55,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $114,450 | $22,890 | $91,560 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $87,520 | $17,500 | $70,020 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $79,750 | $15,950 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $75,510 | $15,100 | $60,410 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $61,000 | $12,200 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $54,250 | $10,850 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $53,660 | $10,730 | $42,930 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $48,780 | $9,750 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $42,450 | $8,490 | $33,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map