4602 W Mosier Pass Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,648 - $1,509,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
3,785
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 W Mosier Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $1,284,412, approximately $339 per square foot. 4602 W Mosier Pass is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stetson Hills Elementary School, Sandra Day O'connor High School, and Bayer Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Brambert John F and Yoder Jenny M
Bought by
Brambert John F and Yoder Jenny M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Edmunds-Toll Pa
Bought by
Brambert John F and Yoder Jenny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,720
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,092,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brambert John F | -- | None Available | |
| Brambert John F | $632,680 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Edmunds-Toll Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brambert John F | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $75,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $71,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $87,080 | $17,410 | $69,670 |
| 2022 | $6,642 | $64,980 | $12,990 | $51,990 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $64,160 | $12,830 | $51,330 |
| 2020 | $6,943 | $60,850 | $12,170 | $48,680 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $59,570 | $11,910 | $47,660 |
| 2018 | $6,530 | $63,900 | $12,780 | $51,120 |
| 2017 | $6,298 | $59,860 | $11,970 | $47,890 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $58,970 | $11,790 | $47,180 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $61,760 | $12,350 | $49,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map