4605 E Danbury Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,920 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 E Danbury Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $572,480, approximately $304 per square foot. 4605 E Danbury Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Magsam William E and Magsam Janice M
Bought by
Rosenbaum Steve W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,300
Outstanding Balance
$22,313
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$550,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Cordova Rudy and Cordova Teresa E
Bought by
Magsam William E and Magsam Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbaum Steve W | $181,300 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Magsam William E | $141,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenbaum Steve W | $64,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Magsam William E | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $30,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $28,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $40,600 | $8,120 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map