NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $560,352

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,985 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2025

Last sale price $545,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,406 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Resort style living at the Pointe South Mountain. Located on a prime cul-de-sac lot adjacent to the 16th fairway of the Arizona Grand Golf Course. Featuring charming curb appeal, a low-care landscape. Come inside to discover a large dining & living area with soaring ceilings and durable tile flooring. The kitchen comes equipped with custom cabinetry, quartz counters, built-in appliances, and a breakfast nook for quick meals. The first floor primary bedroom showcases private outdoor access and an ensuite with dual sinks for added comfort. A large second floor loft with two private balconies. The expansive backyard with its covered patio, is the perfect place for a summer cookout w/friends & loved ones! A prime location close to South Mountain hiking, shopping, easy freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Mauch

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #BR565607000 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Allery Stuart Santos

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA714061000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,309 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $192 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,985 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-13-306

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance, (see remarks)
  • First Service Res. Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Gosnell
  • Pointe South Mountain Unit 3 Lt 91 158 Tr A E Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,290

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,309 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$192 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48th St & Guadalupe Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 191.55
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: POINTE SOUTH MOUNTAIN UNIT 3 LT 91-158 TR A-E
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 274.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1985.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 191.55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pointe South Mtn
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 383.1
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frank Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7309.0
  • Parcel #: 301-13-306

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Gosnell

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3290.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
William A Autrey Trust and Chambless William David
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.22%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$546,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Autrey William A
Bought by
Autrey William A and The William A Autrey Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Autrey William A
Bought by
Autrey William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Autrey William A
Bought by
Autrey William A and The William A Autrey Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
The Madany Family Trust
Bought by
Autrey William A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herold James Robert $545,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen
Autrey William A -- None Available
Autrey William A -- None Available
Autrey William A -- None Available
Autrey William A $164,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Autrey William A $131,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Sold $545,000 -5.2% $275 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $575,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,534 $35,182 -- --
2024 $3,267 $33,506 -- --
2023 $3,267 $42,850 $8,570 $34,280
2022 $3,133 $35,170 $7,030 $28,140
2021 $3,206 $32,350 $6,470 $25,880
2020 $3,095 $30,160 $6,030 $24,130
2019 $3,036 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2018 $2,953 $28,220 $5,640 $22,580
2017 $2,850 $24,960 $4,990 $19,970
2016 $2,834 $27,260 $5,450 $21,810
2015 $2,669 $25,850 $5,170 $20,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6925024

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-13-306

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.