4607 W Payson Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Shannon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $515,547
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 W Payson Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $461,887, approximately $278 per square foot. 4607 W Payson Ct is a home with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Greystone 127 Llc
Bought by
Perez Josue and Perez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,026
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Josue | $333,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Josue | $266,026 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $359,907 | $86,593 | $273,314 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $352,851 | $84,896 | $267,955 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $345,933 | $83,232 | $262,701 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $339,150 | $81,600 | $257,550 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $72,585 | $72,585 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map