4608 62nd Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 62nd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $548,203, approximately $219 per square foot. 4608 62nd Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Clarke Zahara T and Clarke James W
Bought by
Clarke Zahara T and Clarke James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Wilmington Land Company
Bought by
Nayebi Shahla Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Zahara T | -- | None Available | |
| Nayebi Shahla Z | $290,000 | University Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |