6211 46th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,218 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 46th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $608,055, approximately $209 per square foot. 6211 46th Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Huang Ding F and Huang Hua F
Bought by
Huang Yong Si
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Wilmington Land Company
Bought by
Huang Ding F and Huang Hua F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yong Si | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Ding F | $329,400 | University Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $365,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $344,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $334,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $325,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $320,583 | $0 | $0 |