4609 E Linsley St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $734,429
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 E Linsley St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $683,607, approximately $393 per square foot. 4609 E Linsley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Mendez Alejandro and Mendez Guillermina
Bought by
Mendez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Alejandro | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Alejandro | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $260,201 | $59,132 | $201,069 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $255,100 | $57,973 | $197,127 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $142,108 | $56,836 | $85,272 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $139,322 | $55,722 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $136,591 | $54,630 | $81,961 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $132,541 | $53,010 | $79,531 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $129,943 | $51,971 | $77,972 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $124,899 | $49,953 | $74,946 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $123,024 | $49,203 | $73,821 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $120,615 | $48,240 | $72,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map