4617 E Linsley St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $682,829
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 E Linsley St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $652,457, approximately $535 per square foot. 4617 E Linsley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Castillo Lepe J Guadalupe
Bought by
Lepe Guadalupe Castillo Lepe J and Lepe Ramona R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Ramona
Bought by
Castillo Guadalupe Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Alfonso and Sandoval Carmen
Bought by
Castillo Guadalupe Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Carmen
Bought by
Sandoval Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepe Guadalupe Castillo Lepe J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Guadalupe Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Castillo Guadalupe Jose | $415,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sandoval Alfonso | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sandoval Alfonso | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Victor A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Guadalupe Jose | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Guadalupe Jose | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $567,114 | $453,696 | $113,418 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $555,995 | $444,800 | $111,195 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $545,094 | $436,079 | $109,015 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $534,407 | $427,529 | $106,878 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $523,930 | $419,147 | $104,783 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $402,000 | $322,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $402,000 | $322,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $320,000 | $256,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $290,000 | $232,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $240,000 | $192,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map