461 B St Colma, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,449,462
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 B St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,354,366, approximately $569 per square foot. 461 B St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Venegas Laura G
Bought by
Venegas Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Venegas Alicia and Venegas Laura G
Bought by
Venegas Alicia and Venegas Laura G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Venegas Martha C
Bought by
Venegas Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Laura G | -- | None Available | |
| Venegas Laura G | -- | None Available | |
| Venegas Alicia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Venegas Robert A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venegas Alicia | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $546,050 | $273,025 | $273,025 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $524,848 | $262,424 | $262,424 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $514,558 | $257,279 | $257,279 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $504,470 | $252,235 | $252,235 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $499,298 | $249,649 | $249,649 |
| 2019 | $6,811 | $489,508 | $244,754 | $244,754 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $479,910 | $239,955 | $239,955 |
| 2017 | $6,308 | $470,500 | $235,250 | $235,250 |
| 2016 | $6,050 | $461,276 | $230,638 | $230,638 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $454,348 | $227,174 | $227,174 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $445,448 | $222,724 | $222,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map