Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Siesta Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,187,901, approximately $830 per square foot. 461 Siesta Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Worley Steven T
Bought by
Worley Steven T and Steven T Worley 2019 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Worley Steven T
Bought by
Worley Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Worley Steven T and Worley Joan W
Bought by
Worley Steve T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Steven T | -- | None Available | |
| Worley Steven T | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Worley Steve T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Worley Steven T | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Worley Steve T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $200,775 | $105,668 | $95,107 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $192,979 | $101,565 | $91,414 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $189,196 | $99,574 | $89,622 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $185,486 | $97,621 | $87,865 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $183,584 | $96,620 | $86,964 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $179,984 | $94,726 | $85,258 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $176,455 | $92,868 | $83,587 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $172,996 | $91,048 | $81,948 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $169,604 | $89,263 | $80,341 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $167,056 | $87,922 | $79,134 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $163,784 | $86,200 | $77,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map