4610 N 148th St Omaha, NE 68116
Arbor Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 N 148th St, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $270,905, approximately $183 per square foot. 4610 N 148th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Standing Bear Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Vondenkamp Richard P and Vondenkamp Nancy L
Bought by
Richard And Nancy Vondenkamp Living Trust and Vondenkamp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Dimauro Michelle L
Bought by
Vondenkamp Richard P and Vondenkamp Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Nancy Vondenkamp Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vondenkamp Richard P | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vondenkamp Richard P | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $233,400 | $32,200 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $233,400 | $32,200 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $212,000 | $32,200 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $187,100 | $32,200 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $164,100 | $32,200 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $164,100 | $32,200 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $140,500 | $32,200 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $140,500 | $32,200 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $132,000 | $32,200 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $135,600 | $16,100 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $126,700 | $15,000 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $126,700 | $15,000 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map