4610 Pine Ridge Ave Julian, CA 92036
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $705,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Pine Ridge Ave, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $646,127, approximately $407 per square foot. 4610 Pine Ridge Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Chandler Shigeko
Bought by
Krejci Sean and Krejci Kira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Chandler Eugene W and Chandler Shigeko
Bought by
Chandler Eugene W and Chandler Shigeko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Ronald W and Robinson Richann R
Bought by
Chandler Eugene W and Chandler Shigeko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krejci Sean | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Sd | |
| Chandler Eugene W | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Eugene W | $183,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $169,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chandler Eugene W | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $306,455 | $122,581 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $300,447 | $120,178 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $294,557 | $117,822 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $288,782 | $115,512 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $283,121 | $113,248 | $169,873 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $280,219 | $112,087 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $274,726 | $109,890 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $269,340 | $107,736 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $264,060 | $105,624 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $258,883 | $103,553 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $254,995 | $101,998 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $250,000 | $100,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map