4633 Pine Ridge Ave Julian, CA 92036
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $793,570
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4633 Pine Ridge Ave, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $722,393, approximately $441 per square foot. 4633 Pine Ridge Ave is a home with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Frances L and The Frances L Ferguson Living
Bought by
Howard Donald Hardie and Howard Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Frances L
Bought by
The Frances L Ferguson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Bishop George A and Bishop Janet M
Bought by
Ferguson Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Robert G
Bought by
Bishop George A and Bishop Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Bishop George A and Bishop Janet M
Bought by
Bishop George A and Bishop Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Donald Hardie | $175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Frances L Ferguson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Frances L | $249,000 | First American Title | |
| Bishop George A | -- | -- | |
| Bishop George A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Frances L | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $644,711 | $236,711 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $632,070 | $232,070 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map