4680 Pine Ridge Ave Julian, CA 92036
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $653,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Pine Ridge Ave, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $539,159, approximately $599 per square foot. 4680 Pine Ridge Ave is a home with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Helmstetter Richard C
Bought by
Helmstetter Erik M and Helmstetter Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Helmstetter Richard C
Bought by
Helmstetter Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Bought by
Helmstetter Richard C Jeaninne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmstetter Erik M | -- | None Available | |
| Helmstetter Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Helmstetter Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Helmstetter Richard C Jeaninne B | $179,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $316,501 | $257,329 | $59,172 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $310,296 | $252,284 | $58,012 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $304,213 | $247,338 | $56,875 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $298,249 | $242,489 | $55,760 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $292,402 | $237,735 | $54,667 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $289,405 | $235,298 | $54,107 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $283,732 | $230,685 | $53,047 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $278,169 | $226,162 | $52,007 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $272,716 | $221,728 | $50,988 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $267,370 | $217,381 | $49,989 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $263,355 | $214,116 | $49,239 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $258,197 | $209,922 | $48,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map