4614 E 4th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,415 - $1,565,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 E 4th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,377,104, approximately $538 per square foot. 4614 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Weir Joani
Bought by
Weir Joani and The Joani Weir Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,160
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Weir Joani
Bought by
Weir Joani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,160
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Weir Joani
Bought by
Weir Joani and The Joani Weir Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2002
Sold by
Kaz Lisa Allison and Lisa Allison Kaz Trust
Bought by
Weir Joani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Kaz Lisa
Bought by
Kaz Lisa Allison and Lisa Allison Kaz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Anthony And Dona Gentile T Gentile Anthony V
Bought by
Kaz Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,490
Interest Rate
8.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Joani | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weir Joani | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Weir Joani | -- | None Available | |
| Weir Joani | $355,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kaz Lisa Allison | -- | -- | |
| Kaz Lisa | $364,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weir Joani | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weir Joani | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaz Lisa | $291,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,321 | $782,080 | $504,011 | $278,069 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $766,746 | $494,129 | $272,617 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $751,713 | $484,441 | $267,272 |
| 2022 | $9,529 | $736,975 | $474,943 | $262,032 |
| 2021 | $9,331 | $722,526 | $465,631 | $256,895 |
| 2019 | $9,198 | $701,097 | $451,821 | $249,276 |
| 2018 | $8,921 | $687,351 | $442,962 | $244,389 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $660,662 | $425,762 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $7,884 | $650,739 | $419,367 | $231,372 |
| 2014 | $7,842 | $637,993 | $411,153 | $226,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map