R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Blackwell
Nebraska Realty
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $376,000
SALE PENDING BEFORE PRINT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Renee Blackwell
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-850-3779 License #20010275 Listed on: 06/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Renee Blackwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene-Harrington Claudia | $300,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Padilla Olivia O | -- | Valesco Title & Escrow | |
| Ward Cindy | $183,000 | Btc | |
| Homebuilders Llc | $23,000 | Btc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene-Harrington Claudia | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Olivia O | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Cindy | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Homebuilders Llc | $143,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | +64.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $182,000 | -1.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $315,082 | $53,000 | $262,082 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $307,817 | $47,000 | $260,817 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $291,280 | $43,000 | $248,280 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $269,765 | $41,000 | $228,765 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $247,826 | $41,000 | $206,826 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $243,077 | $41,000 | $202,077 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $238,228 | $41,000 | $197,228 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $222,797 | $27,000 | $195,797 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $217,108 | $27,000 | $190,108 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $205,606 | $27,000 | $178,606 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $196,053 | $27,000 | $169,053 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $195,795 | $25,000 | $170,795 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,221 | $25,000 | $143,221 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Blackwell
Nebraska Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Bartusek
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 215-7383
13 in this area
412 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22113934
APN: 011580210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.