4615 Locksley Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,835 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Locksley Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $97,959, approximately $58 per square foot. 4615 Locksley Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Bought by
Westwood Square Profit Sharing Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Cust-Sass Muni V
Bought by
Rebuild America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Square Profit Sharing Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rebuild America Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $4,902 | $3,000 | $1,902 |
| 2024 | $924 | $4,779 | $3,000 | $1,779 |
| 2023 | $924 | $4,779 | $3,000 | $1,779 |
| 2022 | $920 | $4,779 | $3,000 | $1,779 |
| 2021 | $920 | $4,779 | $3,000 | $1,779 |
| 2020 | $905 | $4,728 | $3,000 | $1,728 |
| 2019 | $905 | $4,728 | $3,000 | $1,728 |
| 2018 | $895 | $4,728 | $3,000 | $1,728 |
| 2017 | $864 | $4,728 | $3,000 | $1,728 |
| 2016 | $864 | $4,685 | $3,000 | $1,685 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $9,504 | $3,000 | $6,504 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $9,504 | $3,000 | $6,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map