4615 Ruby Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Ruby Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $375,052, approximately $161 per square foot. 4615 Ruby Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Toensing Carl W and Toensing Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2004
Sold by
William Thomas Communities Inc
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toensing Carl W | $223,600 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toensing Carl W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $123,080 | $27,720 | $95,360 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $92,360 | $19,710 | $72,650 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $92,360 | $19,710 | $72,650 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $92,360 | $19,710 | $72,650 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $71,050 | $15,400 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $71,050 | $15,400 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $71,050 | $15,400 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $64,300 | $11,640 | $52,660 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $64,300 | $11,640 | $52,660 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $64,300 | $11,640 | $52,660 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $59,540 | $10,780 | $48,760 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $59,540 | $10,780 | $48,760 |
| 2013 | $2,945 | $59,540 | $10,780 | $48,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map