4616 Ruby Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 Ruby Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $363,292, approximately $189 per square foot. 4616 Ruby Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Neuberger Donald E and Neuberger Donna R
Bought by
Don And Donna Neuberger Trust and Neuberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Neuberger Donald E and Neuberger Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
William Thomas Communities Inc
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don And Donna Neuberger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neuberger Donald E | $227,000 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $116,900 | $27,720 | $89,180 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $94,930 | $19,710 | $75,220 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $94,930 | $19,710 | $75,220 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $94,930 | $19,710 | $75,220 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $74,160 | $15,400 | $58,760 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $74,160 | $15,400 | $58,760 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $74,160 | $15,400 | $58,760 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $73,980 | $11,640 | $62,340 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $73,980 | $11,640 | $62,340 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $73,980 | $11,640 | $62,340 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $68,500 | $10,780 | $57,720 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $68,500 | $10,780 | $57,720 |
| 2013 | $3,488 | $68,500 | $10,780 | $57,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map