4630 Ruby Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $375,504 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4630 Ruby Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $385,376, approximately $179 per square foot. 4630 Ruby Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Horwitz Michael L and Horwitz Carrie M
Bought by
Stamm Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,806
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Horwitz Michael L and Horwitz Carrie M
Bought by
Stamm Nicholas and Stamm Amanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,806
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Horwitz Michael L and Horwitz Carrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Horwitz Michael L and Horwitz Carrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
William Thomas Communities Inc
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm Nicholas | $190,000 | -- | |
| Stamm Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Horwitz Michael L | $202,842 | -- | |
| Horwitz Michael L | $202,900 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamm Nicholas | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Stamm Nicholas | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horwitz Michael L | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horwitz Michael L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $119,740 | $27,720 | $92,020 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $92,230 | $19,710 | $72,520 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $92,230 | $19,710 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $92,230 | $19,710 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $72,050 | $15,400 | $56,650 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $72,050 | $15,400 | $56,650 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $72,050 | $15,400 | $56,650 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $64,640 | $11,640 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $64,640 | $11,640 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $64,640 | $11,640 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $59,850 | $10,780 | $49,070 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $59,850 | $10,780 | $49,070 |
| 2013 | $3,494 | $59,850 | $10,780 | $49,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map