4643 Ruby Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $390,690 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 Ruby Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $410,923, approximately $186 per square foot. 4643 Ruby Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Brunswick Memorial Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Klein Bert E and Klein Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$73,148
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$337,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
William Thomas Communities Inc
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Bert E | $230,500 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Bert E | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $117,520 | $27,720 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $109,690 | $19,710 | $89,980 |
| 2023 | $6,189 | $109,690 | $19,710 | $89,980 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $109,690 | $19,710 | $89,980 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $85,700 | $15,400 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $85,700 | $15,400 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $85,700 | $15,400 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $84,570 | $11,640 | $72,930 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $84,570 | $11,640 | $72,930 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $84,570 | $11,640 | $72,930 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $78,310 | $10,780 | $67,530 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $78,310 | $10,780 | $67,530 |
| 2013 | $4,551 | $78,310 | $10,780 | $67,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map