4617 Cutshaw Ave Richmond, VA 23230
Sauer's Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $544,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $539,466, approximately $373 per square foot. 4617 Cutshaw Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Moore Jamie L and Seitz David W
Bought by
Seitz David W and Seitz Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,145
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seitz David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seitz David W | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |