4618 E 4th St Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $618,797 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 E 4th St, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $676,449, approximately $760 per square foot. 4618 E 4th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Humphreys Avenue Elementary School, David Wark Griffith Middle School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Oliverto and Mendoza Ana Victoria
Bought by
Mendoza Oliberto C and Mendoza Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Oliberto C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $39,398 | $19,331 | $20,067 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $38,626 | $18,952 | $19,674 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $37,870 | $18,581 | $19,289 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $37,128 | $18,217 | $18,911 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $36,401 | $17,860 | $18,541 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $35,323 | $17,331 | $17,992 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $34,632 | $16,992 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $33,289 | $16,333 | $16,956 |
| 2015 | $993 | $32,790 | $16,088 | $16,702 |
| 2014 | $999 | $32,148 | $15,773 | $16,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map