4618 Ranger Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,434 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Ranger Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $839,359, approximately $566 per square foot. 4618 Ranger Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Rosenberg Harry S
Bought by
Rosenberg Harry S and The Rosenberger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Rosenberger Harry S
Bought by
Rosenberger Harry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Rosenberger Harry S
Bought by
Rosenberger Harry S and Rosenberger Candie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Harry S | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenberger Harry S | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberger Harry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $191,889 | $76,751 | $115,138 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $188,128 | $75,247 | $112,881 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $184,440 | $73,772 | $110,668 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $180,825 | $72,326 | $108,499 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $177,280 | $70,908 | $106,372 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $172,023 | $68,805 | $103,218 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $168,651 | $67,456 | $101,195 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $162,104 | $64,838 | $97,266 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $159,670 | $63,865 | $95,805 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $156,543 | $62,614 | $93,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map