4618 Waverly Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Waverly Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $960,407, approximately $547 per square foot. 4618 Waverly Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Heiser Michael D
Bought by
Michael D Heiser Revocable Living Trust and Heiser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Gowdy Stephen Robert and Gowdy Laura Lyn
Bought by
Heiser Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Heiser Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heiser Michael D | $156,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heiser Michael D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $259,124 | $22,432 | $236,692 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $254,044 | $21,993 | $232,051 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $249,063 | $21,562 | $227,501 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $244,181 | $21,140 | $223,041 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $239,394 | $20,726 | $218,668 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $236,940 | $20,514 | $216,426 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $232,295 | $20,112 | $212,183 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $227,741 | $19,718 | $208,023 |
| 2017 | $70 | $223,277 | $19,332 | $203,945 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $218,900 | $18,953 | $199,947 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $215,613 | $18,669 | $196,944 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $211,391 | $18,304 | $193,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map