4619 La Crescenta Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $820,659 - $1,127,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 La Crescenta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $932,415, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 4619 La Crescenta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2007
Sold by
Bojorquez Fernando and Bojorquez Maria Lilia
Bought by
Bojorquez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Berry Donald P
Bought by
Bojorquez Fernando and Bojorquez Maria Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojorquez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Bojorquez Fernando | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bojorquez Fernando | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $211,786 | $169,437 | $42,349 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $207,634 | $166,115 | $41,519 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $203,563 | $162,858 | $40,705 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $199,572 | $159,665 | $39,907 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $195,660 | $156,535 | $39,125 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $189,858 | $151,893 | $37,965 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $186,136 | $148,915 | $37,221 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $178,911 | $143,134 | $35,777 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $176,224 | $140,984 | $35,240 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $172,773 | $138,223 | $34,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map