$759,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,703/month

Total Views 1,022
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,410 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New price adjustment! Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in Carmichael Farms, perfectly positioned on a premium, private lot with a rare combination of space, design, and privacy. Built in 2022, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with curated, designer-level selections throughout, truly better than a model home. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by light-filled interiors, elevated finishes, and a seamless, modern flow that feels both sophisticated and inviting. The open-concept kitchen and living area anchor the home, designed for effortless entertaining and everyday living, featuring a large island, abundant cabinetry, and direct connection to the main living space. A main-level guest suite provides flexibility for visitors, a private office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite delivers a true retreat with a spa-inspired bath and generous walk-in closet, while spacious secondary bedrooms and additional living space offer comfort and versatility. The outdoor setting is what truly makes this home stand out — a rare 0.62-acre fully fenced lot with a private wooded backdrop and no rear neighbors. With plenty of room for a future pool and outdoor living, this backyard offers both privacy and endless potential, a feature rarely found in the neighborhood. Ideally located just a short walk to the community’s resort-style amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and playground, while still maintaining exceptional privacy. Zoned for highly sought-after Avery Elementary, Creekland Middle, and Creekview High School, known for strong academics and college-ready programs. Move-in ready, meticulously maintained, and set on one of the most desirable lots in the community, you don't want to miss this opportunity. *Pool area images are AI-generated renderings intended to showcase the potential outdoor living design and layout. These visuals are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect current conditions.

Listing Agent

Marianna Di Giuda

Compass Brokerage Phone: 404-668-6621 License #378280 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,703

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,410 Sq Ft Home

• Separate his and hers bathrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02N01A 212

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,345 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,703

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3410
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COPS03
  • Subdivision Name: Carmichael Farms
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 02N01A-00000-212-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Creekland - Cherokee

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Green Energy Generation: None
  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 02N01A 212
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6703

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Avery
  • High School: Creekview

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,729 $260,880 $55,200 $205,680
2024 $6,440 $250,040 $51,200 $198,840
2023 $6,635 $254,640 $51,200 $203,440
2022 $999 $38,000 $38,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $759,000 -0.8% $223 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $765,000 -1.8% $224 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $779,000 +18.8% $228 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $655,780 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $655,780 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7747928

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 02N01A-00000-212-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.