462 Cherry Hill Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $620,545 - $956,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,077
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Cherry Hill Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $767,386, approximately $188 per square foot. 462 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Walker David W and Walker Susan R
Bought by
Arora Sumesh Mohan and Khanna Arora Namita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arora Sumesh Mohan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arora Sumesh Mohan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |