NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4620 Crestview Dr Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $500,387

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2023

Last sale price $420,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,279 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Double Oven
  • Anderson Grove Elementary School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2023

This magnificent 2-story, custom-built one owner home, stands as a testament to quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and enduring comfort. With 4 bedrooms, a 4-car tandem garage, with ample space for vehicles, tools, and toys, plus an enchanting park-like backyard, this home is a sanctuary of luxury and style. Welcoming you, is a charming covered front porch. It's the perfect place to relax and sip your morning coffee. The interior walls are insulated, ensuring a quiet and cozy living experience. The house with an inviting ambiance, has new stainless-steel appliances and carpeting less than a year old. The lower level of the home is nearly complete, with walls, wood burning fireplace and ceilings already in place. The backyard access storage garage adds to the functionality of home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Jensen

BHHS Ambassador - CB License #S57511000 Listed on: 10/12/2023

BHHS Ambassador - CB

Co-Listed By

Jeff Fox

BHHS Ambassador - CB License #S44175000

Last Buyer's Agent

Hud Nonmember

Nonmember

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.2778

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .2778 acres
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bhhsacb
  • Co List Office Phone: 712-435-7700
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bhhsacb
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2784.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Basement, Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes, Gas Log, Basement, Main Floor, Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • Builder Name: Mike Baranko
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Tandem

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2023
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.2%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$487,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$433,860
Outstanding Balance
$423,252
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2005
Sold by
Baranko Inc
Bought by
Thomas Bruce H and Thomas Jo Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Lakewood Villages Lp
Bought by
Baranko Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,700
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chronis Angelo $420,000 Dri Title & Escrow
Thomas Bruce H $280,000 Residential Title Services
Baranko Inc $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chronis Angelo $433,860
Previous Owner Thomas Bruce H $190,000
Previous Owner Baranko Inc $223,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $420,000 +1.2% $151 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $415,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,690 $470,299 $67,000 $403,299
2024 $8,337 $442,436 $67,000 $375,436
2023 $8,337 $398,614 $62,000 $336,614
2022 $7,974 $359,732 $59,000 $300,732
2021 $7,439 $330,767 $59,000 $271,767
2020 $7,023 $310,556 $51,000 $259,556
2019 $7,169 $307,745 $47,000 $260,745
2018 $6,975 $290,914 $47,000 $243,914
2017 $6,990 $285,708 $47,000 $238,708
2016 $6,921 $279,030 $45,000 $234,030
2015 $6,714 $270,511 $45,000 $225,511
2014 $6,913 $268,107 $45,000 $223,107
2012 -- $268,178 $45,000 $223,178
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 23-1796

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 011573350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.