4621 E Lavender Ln Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,352 - $526,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4621 E Lavender Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $487,588, approximately $316 per square foot. 4621 E Lavender Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Servin Belen
Bought by
Servin Belen and Matraca Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Servin Maria
Bought by
Servin Belen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Servin Ignacio
Bought by
Servin Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Servin Ignacio and Servin Maria
Bought by
Servin Ignacio and Servin Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Servin Ignacio and Servin Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servin Belen | -- | None Available | |
| Servin Belen | -- | None Available | |
| Servin Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Servin Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Servin Ignacio | -- | First American Title | |
| Servin Ignacio | $114,538 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $24,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $23,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $34,380 | $6,870 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map