Seller's Agent in 2017
John Gluch
eXp Realty
(480) 992-1200
6 in this area
507 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,172 - $621,000
Fantastic home for sale in Ahwatukee! Walk in to this epic living & family room w/ vaulted ceilings & 2 story windows! Kitchen is fit w/ tons of cabinet space, granite counter tops, breakfast nook & bar, & updated appliances. Home features an impressive 5 bedrooms all w/ large windows & ceiling fans. Large Master Suite boasts dual sinks, separate tub/shower & generous walk-in closet. Backyard has large updated pool, lush grass & extended covered tiled patio perfect for entertaining. Upgrades to home include redone downstairs bathroom incl. granite countertops, energy efficient shades throughout, fridge in garage, metal security screen door, water softener & heater. Easy freeway access & short distance to South Mountain Park this spacious, yet cozy home is perfect place to call home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cassidy Sarah J | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| The Al Azzawe & Jafar Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jafar Anaam A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jafar Anaam A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jafar Anaam A | $190,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Fleming Michael P | $146,691 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Sarah J | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Michael P | $152,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Price Changed | $334,999 | -1.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Price Changed | $339,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Price Changed | $339,950 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | Price Changed | $339,990 | +3.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Price Changed | $329,999 | -4.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Price Changed | $344,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Price Changed | $344,950 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | For Sale | $344,999 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $32,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $31,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $42,810 | $8,560 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $32,970 | $6,590 | $26,380 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Gluch
eXp Realty
(480) 992-1200
6 in this area
507 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5546366
APN: 306-03-284
Ask me questions while you tour the home.